Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GROVE ROAD, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG4 9RL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+235.4%
Price Change
+£193,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+235.4%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 9RL
← Back to All Properties