34, HOOD DRIVE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP6 0NQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£185,000+71.3%
Sold on 1 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+54.3%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+11.6%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,750
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1