Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.8%
Price Change
+£105,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+80.8%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+30.0%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2DH
← Back to All Properties