10, CHARLBURY COURT, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK40 3AE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+4.9%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,500+10.9%
Sold on 27 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500+27.3%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+111.8%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+45.7%
Sold on 19 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1