Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EPPING AVENUE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.9%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+94.9%
Sold on 10 March 2026
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+96.8%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 1 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5DR
← Back to All Properties