BASEMENT FLAT, 30, MERIDIAN PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 1JL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£195,000+5.4%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+7.2%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500+21.1%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500+165.9%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£88,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,600
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1