143, CLAPGATE LANE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 0RF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£224,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£224,000+37.4%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+191.1%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+23.1%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1