Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, 12, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2QW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.1%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+125.1%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QW
← Back to All Properties