Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HOOPER SQUARE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+3.2%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+5.3%
Sold on 23 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 23 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3HN
← Back to All Properties