Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 64, THE RIVERSIDE, LOWRY WHARF, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+10.9%
Sold on 18 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+9.7%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,456 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,544
+44.7%
Sold on 13 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,286 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,258
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4SU
← Back to All Properties