Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DAMERSON WENT, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 7PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+15.4%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+68.4%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+26.1%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+109.3%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 7PE
← Back to All Properties