Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NEW WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
12 April 2012
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,950
+15.3%
Sold on 12 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 19 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DR
← Back to All Properties