Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3YW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+15.1%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+31.1%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+13.1%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+190.0%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3YW
← Back to All Properties