Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, EDDINGTON WAY, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR9 5FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+18.0%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
-1.6%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 24 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 5FD
← Back to All Properties