Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, 45, CANTERBURY ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£23,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+16.8%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,300
+44.9%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 4 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5AS
← Back to All Properties