Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MOSS LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 7HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,378
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£85,378 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,378
+30.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£85,378 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+18.0%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,500
+32.3%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+43.1%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+41.7%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 11 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7HP
← Back to All Properties