Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TAVISTOCK STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+74.1%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+68.0%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 22 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3UT
← Back to All Properties