Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, FORELAND PARK HOUSE, FRANCIS ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 3RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+15.6%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,000
+4.8%
Sold on 15 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+7.6%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+5.7%
Sold on 15 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+30.0%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 3RE
← Back to All Properties