Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
280, SHEEPCOT LANE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+64.8%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Terraced
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£273,000
+16.4%
Sold on 14 August 2013
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,500
Sold on 4 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7DP
← Back to All Properties