Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WINDMILL STREET, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.5%
Price Change
+£197,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+92.5%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Terraced
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+15.1%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+29.8%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1NB
← Back to All Properties