60, QUEENS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 3EW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,500
Last Sold Price
11 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+154.1%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£232,500+154.1%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500+25.3%
Sold on 19 October 1999
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+37.7%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1