Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WORDSWORTH CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,750
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.0%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,750
+140.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,750
Sold on 15 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WF
← Back to All Properties