Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, SOMERFORD ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+5.9%
Sold on 23 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+3.0%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 28 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5EZ
← Back to All Properties