Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 42, HAMPTON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 6HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+52.1%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+25.1%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 22 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6HZ
← Back to All Properties