Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ZERO, PLANTATION ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+35.1%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+79.0%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 18 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3HR
← Back to All Properties