Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LYNDHURST DRIVE, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 5YQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+49.6%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+9.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+111.9%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 16 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 5YQ
← Back to All Properties