Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PRINCES STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4SL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£818,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£818,000
+16.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£703,500
+9.5%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£642,500
+69.1%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+21.6%
Sold on 6 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,500
+38.3%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+73.8%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 10 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4SL
← Back to All Properties