Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FURZEBROOK ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,000
-1.8%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+33.0%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+70.1%
Sold on 16 January 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 2BX
← Back to All Properties