Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£402,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£128,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£402,500
+46.9%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,000
+37.0%
Sold on 17 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+62.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 2 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TG
← Back to All Properties