Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, KEATING CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 1NU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
-1.0%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+60.1%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
-5.8%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+4.8%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+3.7%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+38.4%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,995
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 1NU
← Back to All Properties