Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 48, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+12.4%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+67.2%
Sold on 23 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,600
+66.9%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 23 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties