Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, NESTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6RD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,000
+1.1%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+2.3%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+104.7%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+152.9%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,000
+9.7%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 24 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6RD
← Back to All Properties