Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+33.0%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+22.1%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+39.7%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,100
+57.7%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3NN
← Back to All Properties