Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LINDFIELD CLOSE, WARRINGTON, HALTON, HALTON
WA4 6UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,000
+33.1%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+45.1%
Sold on 6 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+25.0%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 6UG
← Back to All Properties