Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, HIGHBURY AVENUE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£381,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£381,000
+30.3%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+76.7%
Sold on 13 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,500
Sold on 27 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9HH
← Back to All Properties