Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, 245, WIGAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,500
+37.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-14.3%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 26 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2RF
← Back to All Properties