Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 16, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£109,000
-7.6%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+96.8%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties