Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,500
+0.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+19.0%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 12 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties