Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SANDY CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
-8.4%
Sold on 11 November 2010
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+26.2%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,995
Sold on 20 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5AY
← Back to All Properties