Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1G, WINDERMERE GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£196,000
+9.2%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,500
+19.7%
Sold on 13 January 2003
Detached
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+123.8%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Detached
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 3JZ
← Back to All Properties