Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRAIDING CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-5.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+22.1%
Sold on 22 March 2017
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+18.0%
Sold on 1 April 2008
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,950
Sold on 1 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3LU
← Back to All Properties