Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HANCOCK COURT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+65.9%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+30.3%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+114.5%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5QS
← Back to All Properties