Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BAYNARD AVENUE, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 3FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£790,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£790,000
+20.2%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£657,500
+13.4%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£580,000
+17.2%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£495,000
Sold on 26 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 3FF
← Back to All Properties