Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, LEIGH HILL, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+23.2%
Sold on 23 September 2013
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+241.2%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2DH
← Back to All Properties