Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WILDMOOR GATE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
21 February 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.0%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
-11.0%
Sold on 21 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+7.8%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+16.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+27.2%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+98.8%
Sold on 11 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1JP
← Back to All Properties