Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39B, SYDNEY ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1QD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
+8.8%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+20.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,500
+7.7%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+46.4%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+95.3%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+17.0%
Sold on 10 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1QD
← Back to All Properties