Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WEST COTTON CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£24,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£184,000
+15.0%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,995
+23.1%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-50.0%
Sold on 12 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 16 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8BY
← Back to All Properties