309, ALBERT ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 9QZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.0%
Price Change
+£115,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£240,000+92.0%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995+5.9%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+210.5%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+47.6%
Sold on 15 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,750
Sold on 1 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1