45, ICKNIELD CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 3TD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£230,000+7.0%
Sold on 27 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000-4.4%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+61.3%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500+248.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 4 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1