Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, OLD LONDON ROAD, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 8JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+162.5%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 24 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 8JL
← Back to All Properties